Offered3,520
Sold2,751
RNA767
Gross$84,551,050
Average$30,735
Median$17,500
Performance statistics for the Quarter Horses sales market since 2008.
Includes hips sold in all North American sales. However, sale results may be incomplete on sale day, but will be updated as soon as we receive results from the sale company. Last update 10/19/2026.
| Year | Offered | Sold | RNA | Gross | Average | Median |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 3,520 | 2,751 | 767 | $84,551,050 | $30,735 | $17,500 |
| 2025 | 4,162 | 3,330 | 831 | $104,942,400 | $31,514 | $17,000 |
| 2024 | 3,946 | 3,221 | 725 | $104,044,200 | $32,302 | $17,000 |
| 2023 | 4,057 | 3,384 | 670 | $104,785,700 | $30,965 | $17,000 |
| 2022 | 3,945 | 3,344 | 600 | $99,828,100 | $29,853 | $17,000 |
| 2021 | 3,478 | 3,035 | 442 | $83,151,150 | $27,397 | $16,500 |
| 2020 | 3,515 | 2,956 | 548 | $57,026,900 | $19,292 | $12,000 |
| 2019 | 3,677 | 3,113 | 561 | $61,399,000 | $19,723 | $11,000 |
| 2018 | 4,245 | 3,557 | 686 | $61,119,300 | $17,183 | $9,000 |
| 2017 | 3,998 | 3,283 | 713 | $51,859,400 | $15,796 | $9,000 |
| 2016 | 3,966 | 3,242 | 724 | $45,965,100 | $14,178 | $8,000 |
| 2015 | 4,096 | 3,334 | 762 | $53,816,300 | $16,142 | $8,700 |
| 2014 | 3,901 | 3,228 | 671 | $53,532,100 | $16,584 | $8,500 |
| 2013 | 4,149 | 3,450 | 661 | $49,647,050 | $14,390 | $6,500 |
| 2012 | 4,679 | 3,944 | 719 | $57,034,300 | $14,461 | $6,500 |
| 2011 | 4,377 | 3,615 | 753 | $48,175,866 | $13,327 | $6,000 |
| 2010 | 4,866 | 3,889 | 970 | $43,199,900 | $11,108 | $5,000 |
| 2009 | 4,599 | 3,694 | 902 | $40,903,241 | $11,073 | $5,500 |
| 2008 | 4,138 | 3,309 | 829 | $44,033,854 | $13,307 | $6,000 |