RUIDOSO SELECT YEARLING SALE
Date
August 29-30, 2025
Type
Summary Overall
RUIDOSO SELECT YEARLING SALE
Date
August 29-30, 2025
Type
| Offered | Sold | RNA | Out | Gross | Average | Median |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 445 | 369 | 76 | 35 | $26,051,500 | $70,600 | $41,000 |
Sale Statistics
Offered445
Sold369
RNA76
Out35
Gross$26,051,500
Average$70,600
Median$41,000
