RUIDOSO SELECT YEARLING SALE
Date
September 1-3, 2023
Type
Summary Overall
RUIDOSO SELECT YEARLING SALE
Date
September 1-3, 2023
Type
| Offered | Sold | RNA | Out | Gross | Average | Median |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 406 | 344 | 62 | 39 | $27,429,000 | $79,735 | $50,000 |
Sale Statistics
Offered406
Sold344
RNA62
Out39
Gross$27,429,000
Average$79,735
Median$50,000
