HERITAGE PLACE SEPTEMBER YEARLING SALE
Date
September 20-22, 2012
Type
Summary Overall
HERITAGE PLACE SEPTEMBER YEARLING SALE
Date
September 20-22, 2012
Type
| Offered | Sold | RNA | Out | Gross | Average | Median |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 734 | 626 | 108 | 47 | $8,270,500 | $13,212 | $7,500 |
Sale Statistics
Offered734
Sold626
RNA108
Out47
Gross$8,270,500
Average$13,212
Median$7,500
